MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Transition SFP OC48 SM LC 1470NM 40KM

          Transition SFP OC48 SM LC 1470NM 40KM
          More From: Transition Networks
          Item #: 13202816
          Mfr. Part#: TN-SFP-OC48S-C47
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
          • Supports Fibre Channel Gigabit Ethernet, SONET/SDH Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps, 2Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $1,088.28
           
          Transition Networks's SFP units fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement(MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks SFP modules to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Reach: 40km (24.9 miles)
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps, 2 Gbps
          Ports/Connectors (1) LC Duplex Connector
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, SONET/SDH
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          04