Messages

          TRENDnet 10 100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Multimode ST Fiber Converter

          More From: TRENDnet
          Item #: 430233
          Mfr. Part#: TFC-110MST
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Usually Ships Monday
          • Ethernet 100Base-FX Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T Cabling
          • Supports Fast Ethernet, IEEE 802.3, Ethernet, IEEE 802.3u Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps

          This TFC-110 Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100BaseTX UTP/STP media to 100BaseFX media and vice versa. The 10/100BaseTX port autosenses 10 or 100Mbps connection speed, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex mode, and auto-selects MDI-X/MDI-II media type. This converter will give your switch or hub the ability to interface with an ST fiber connection over a distance up to 75km. This model is wall-mountable and has an optional 16-slot EIA-19" rackmount chassis (sold separately). This TFC series converter is the perfect solution for various fiber media conversions for your network.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $48.25
          Quantity:

          MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

          04