Messages

          TRENDnet 10 100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Single-Mode Fiber Converter (15Km) with SC Type Connector

          More From: TRENDnet
          Item #: 455283
          Mfr. Part#: TFC-110S15
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Usually Ships Monday
          • Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T Cabling
          • Supports Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps

          TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100BaseTX UTP/STP media to 100BaseFX media and vice versa. The 10/100BaseTX port auto-senses 10 or 100Mbps connection speed, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex mode, and auto-selects MDI-X / MDI-II media type. The fiber connection can be multi-mode SC, MT-RJ, or single-mode SC Connector and it has a slide-switch for selecting half- or full-duplex mode. This converter will give your Switch/Hub the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 15 km. With the optional 16-slot EIA-19" rack-mount chassis; the TFC series converters are the perfect solutions for various fiber media conversions for your network.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $63.56
          Quantity:

          May We Suggest


          MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

          05