MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Messages

          TRENDnet 100 1000Base-T to SFP Converter


          More From: TRENDnet
          Item #: 13352515
          Mfr. Part#: TFC-1000MGA
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T Cabling
          • Supports Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $46.98
           
          TRENDnet's 100/1000Base-T to SFP media converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both multi-mode (SX) and single-mode (LX) fiber standards for transmission distances of up to 80 kilometers.

          The mini-GBIC slot and Gigabit Ethernet port auto-negotiate between 100 and 1000 Mbps transmission speeds. Diagnostic LEDs on the front of the converter convey device status. Control auto-negotiation (forced/auto-negotiation) and Link Loss Return (enable/disable) with an internal dip-switch. This sturdy metal housed converter can be installed as a standalone unit.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity  
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-T
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10Base-T
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-TX
          General  
          Color Black
          Weight 10.100 oz
          Performance  
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Protocols  
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet
          Networking Protocol Ethernet
          Contents Converter, documentation
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 3 Years
          Warranty - Parts 3 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top

          07