Messages

          TRENDnet 100 1000Base-T to SFP Converter

          More From: TRENDnet
          Item #: 13352515
          Mfr. Part#: TFC-1000MGA
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today
          • Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T Cabling
          • Supports Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          TRENDnet's 100/1000Base-T to SFP media converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both multi-mode (SX) and single-mode (LX) fiber standards for transmission distances of up to 80 kilometers.

          The mini-GBIC slot and Gigabit Ethernet port auto-negotiate between 100 and 1000 Mbps transmission speeds. Diagnostic LEDs on the front of the converter convey device status. Control auto-negotiation (forced/auto-negotiation) and Link Loss Return (enable/disable) with an internal dip-switch. This sturdy metal housed converter can be installed as a standalone unit.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $46.98
          Quantity:

          MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

          04