MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Messages

          TRENDnet 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX SC MMF Media Converter

          More From: TRENDnet
          Item #: 450208
          Mfr. Part#: TFC-1000MSC
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 1000Base-T Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $55.75
           
          The TFC-1000MSC Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 550m (1,800 ft.). Ports include 1 x 1000BaseT (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000BaseSX (SC-Type) port.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 0.00 lb(s)
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 1000Base-T
          Contents Fiber Converter, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Ports/Connectors 1 x 1000BaseT
          1 x 1000BaseSX
          Power Notes 7.5VDC, 1.5A (7.2 watts max)
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Remote Management Protocol SNMP
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 3 Years
          Warranty - Parts 3 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Network Device Modules (1 Product)
          Network Device Modules & Accessories (1 Product)
          Transceivers (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          06