MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Messages

          TRENDnet 1000BaseT to1000BaseLX Single-Mode Fiber Converter (20Km) with SC-Type Connector

          TRENDnet 1000BaseT to1000BaseLX Single-Mode Fiber Converter (20Km) with SC-Type Connector

          More From: TRENDnet
          Item #: 6124645
          Mfr. Part#: TFC-1000S20
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-T Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $128.47
           
          TRENDnet's TFC-1000 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 1000BaseT (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000BaseSX/LX (Fiber Gigabit) media and vice versa. The 1000BaseT port supports full-duplex Gigabit connection at wire speed with RJ45 connector. The fiber Gigabit connection supports shortwave (SX) or longwave (LX) laser optic with multi-mode or single-mode SC type connector.

          This converter will give your Copper Gigabit connection the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 20 km. With the optional 16-slot EIA-19" rack-mount chassis, the TFC series converters are the perfect solutions for various fiber media.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-T
          Contents Converter, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Ports/Connectors (1) 1000BaseT
          (1) 1000BaseLX
          Power Notes 7.5VDC, 1.5A (7.2 watts max.)
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 3 Years
          Warranty - Parts 3 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Transceivers (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          07