MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Messages

          TRENDnet 100Base-FX Multi Mode to Single Mode MT-RJ SC Fiber Converter

          TRENDnet 100Base-FX Multi Mode to Single Mode MT-RJ SC Fiber Converter

          More From: TRENDnet
          Item #: 8537671
          Mfr. Part#: TFC-15MS100
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
          • Supports IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 200MB/s

          SC-type Multi-mode to single-mode converter.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $137.97
           
          The TFC-15MS100 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This Multi Mode to Single Mode SC-Type converter spans distances up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 2 x 100Base-FX (SC-Type) ports. Network 100Base-FX Multi-Mode to 100Base-FX Single Mode media.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Network Media:
          100Base-FX: Multi-Mode fiber optic cable 50/62.5, up to 2Km.
          100Base-FX: Single-Mode fiber optic cable 9/10, up to 15 Km.
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX
          Contents Converter, documentation
          General
          Color Black
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 200 MB/s
          Ports/Connectors (2) 100Base-FX
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 5 Years
          Warranty - Parts 5 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top

          08