MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          TRENDnet 100BaseTX to 100BaseFX SC

          TRENDnet 100BaseTX to 100BaseFX SC
          More From: TRENDnet
          Item #: 15124102
          Mfr. Part#: TFC-110S40D5i
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T Cabling
          • Supports Ethernet Fast Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 200Mbps

          Ordering Information

          The TFC-110S40D5i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that spans distances up to 40 km (24.9 miles). This module must be used with the TFC-110S40D3i module. Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
          Data Transfer Rate 200 Mbps
          Networking Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
          Remote Management Protocol SNMP
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 3 Years
          Warranty - Parts 3 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.