MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Messages

          TRENDnet Fiber Converter RJ-45 To SC

          More From: TRENDnet
          Item #: 430232
          Mfr. Part#: TFC-110MSC
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX Ethernet 10Base-T Cabling
          • Supports Ethernet Fast Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $48.25
           
          TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100BaseTX UTP/STP media to 100BaseFX media and vice versa. The 10/100BaseTX port auto-senses 10 or 100Mbps connection speed, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex mode, and auto-selects MDI-X / MDI-II media type. The fiber connection is multi-mode SC and it has a slide-switch for selecting half- or full-duplex mode. This converter will give your Switch/Hub the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 75 km. With the optional 16-slot EIA-19" rack-mount chassis; the TFC series converters are the perfect solutions for various fiber media conversions for your network.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity  
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-TX
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10Base-T
          General  
          Color Black
          Weight 0.900 lb(s)
          Performance  
          Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
          Protocols  
          Networking Protocol Ethernet
          Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet
          Actual Weight 0.90 lb(s)
          Contents Fiber Converter, documentation
          Physical Dimensions 1"h x 4.7"w x 3.5"d
          Ports/Connectors 1 x 10/100BaseTX
          1 x 100BaseFX
          Power Notes 7.5VDC, 1.5A (7.2 watts max.)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 3 Years
          Warranty - Parts 3 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
           
          Add To Cart
          Transceivers (3 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
           
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          10