MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          TRENDnet Intelligent 10 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

          More From: TRENDnet
          Item #: 8585242
          Mfr. Part#: TFC-110S15I
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 100Base-FX Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T Cabling
          • Supports IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 200MB/s

          SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 15km.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $77.77
           
          The TFC-110S15i Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP management and spans distances of up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 12.50 oz
          Compatibility Notes Network Media:
          10Base-T: UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm
          STP100Base-TX: UTP Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP
          100Base-FX: 9/125µm or 10/125µm Single-Fiber Optic Cable, up to 15km
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
          Contents Converter, documentation
          General
          Color Black
          Weight 12.500 oz
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 200 MB/s
          Physical Dimensions 4.7"h x 3.46"w x .98"d
          Ports/Connectors (1) 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 Port
          (1) 100Base-FX Single-Mode Fiber Port SC Connector
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
          Remote Management Protocol SNMP
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 5 Years
          Warranty - Parts 5 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top

          10