MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          TRENDnet Multimode Mini GBIC Module, 1000BaseSX

          More From: TRENDnet
          Item #: 5820542
          Mfr. Part#: TEG-MGBSX
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

            Ordering Information

            Price:
            $39.68
             
            This mini GBIC module has an industry-standard SFP package and duplex LC connector. It provides up to 2.125Gbps bi-directional data links. It is hot-pluggable and features a die-cast metal housing for low EMI. This Class 1 Laser product complies with EN 60825-1.
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Protocols  
            Networking Protocol IEEE 802.3z
            Compatibility Notes Wavelength: 850nm
            Media: MMF
            Pout (dBm): -9.5 to 0
            Sensitivity: -18
            Power: 8.5
            Distance: 550m
            Contents Module, documentation
            Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
            UNSPSC 43222612
            Warranty - Labor 5 Years
            Warranty - Parts 5 Years
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
            Add To Cart
            Network Device Modules (1 Product)
            Network Device Modules & Accessories (1 Product)
            Switches (2 Products)
            Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
            Add To Cart
            Collapse & Return to Top

            06