MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Tripp Lite 10 100 1000 LC Multimode Media Converter, 550M, 850nm

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 17918547
          Mfr. Part#: N785-001-LC-MM
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

            Ordering Information

            Price:
            $206.89
             
            Tripp Lite's N785-001-LC-MM 10/100/1000 to Multimode Media Converter (RJ45 to LC) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550M by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter.
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Actual Weight 1.00 lb(s)
            Compatibility Notes 10/100/1000 UTP to Multimode Fiber converter

            Up to 550 Meters (1800ft) range

            Auto-detects Full/Half Duplex Transfer Mode

            Auto Negotiation MDI/MDI-X

            6 performance monitoring LEDs

            850nm wavelength

            Small, compact design
            Connectivity
            Connectivity Technology Wired
            Connector RJ-45, SC
            Contents converter, documentation
            General
            Color Black
            Physical Dimensions 1"h x 4.7"w x 2.8"d
            Ports/Connectors (1) RJ-45 (F)
            (1) SC (F)
            Power Notes Supply: 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz
            Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
            Standards
            Compliant Standards RoHS
            System Requirements 10/100/1000 Ethernet Network

            Multimode LC Fiber Cable
            UNSPSC 43201552
            Warranty - Labor 1 Year
            Warranty - Parts 1 Year
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
            Add To Cart
            Adapters & Port Converters (2 Products)
            Cable Accessories (1 Product)
            Cables (3 Products)
            Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
            Add To Cart
            Collapse & Return to Top

            Our Accessibility Policy


            We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
            05