MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Tripp Lite 40 100GB Ethernet Patch Cable, LC-SC, 50 125, MM, LSZH, Aqua, 3ft

          Tripp Lite 40 100GB Ethernet Patch Cable, LC-SC, 50 125, MM, LSZH, Aqua, 3ft
          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 14261762
          Mfr. Part#: N816-01M-OM4
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Patch , Fiber optic
          • LC Multimode (M) SC Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 1m
          • Complies with OM4 Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $72.95
           
          Tripp Lite's laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) Aqua cable is perfect for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. This 50/125um, LC/LC fiber optic cable provides nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of singlemode cable. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost vertical cavity surface emitting lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode (M), SC Multimode (M)
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic, Patch
          Contents Cable, documentation
          General
          Color Aqua
          Length 1 m
          Physical Dimensions 3.28'l
          Ports/Connectors (1) LC Multimode (M)
          (1) SC Multimode (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards OM4
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          07