Messages

          Tripp Lite Fiber Adapter Cable, LC-SC (M-F), 50 125, Duplex, Multimode, 1ft

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 7158185
          Mfr. Part#: N458-001-50
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Usually Ships Monday
          • Fiber optic adapter / LC Multimode (M), SC Multimode (F) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic / 1ft
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Tripp Lite's 50/125-micron LC SC (male-to-female) Fiber Adapter Cable allows you to use older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing SC cables into the female SC ends. There's no need to swap your existing fiber cables for all new cables!

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $26.76
          Quantity:

          May We Suggest


          MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

          05