MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Messages

          Tripp Lite Fiber Adapter Cable, LC-SC (M-F), 50 125, Duplex, Multimode, 1ft

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 7158185
          Mfr. Part#: N458-001-50
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Fiber optic adapter
          • LC Multimode (M), SC Multimode (F) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 1ft
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $26.76
           
          Tripp Lite's 50/125-micron LC SC (male-to-female) Fiber Adapter Cable allows you to use older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing SC cables into the female SC ends. There's no need to swap your existing fiber cables for all new cables!
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity  
          Connector LC Multimode (M)
          Connector SC Multimode (F)
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic adapter
          General  
          Color Orange
          Length 1 ft
          Contents Cable, documentation
          Physical Dimensions 1'l
          Ports/Connectors (1) LC Multimode (M)
          (2) SC Multimode (F)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 43201552
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
           
          Add To Cart
          Adapters & Port Converters (3 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
           
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          06