MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!


          Tripp Lite Fiber LSZH Patch Cable, LC-SC, 50 125, 10Gb, Multimode, Duplex, Aqua, 5m

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 9556785
          Mfr. Part#: N816-05M
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Fiber optic
          • LC Multimode (M), SC Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 16.4ft
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode (M), SC Multimode (M)
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic
          Contents Cable, documentation
          Color Aqua
          Length 16.4 ft
          Physical Dimensions 16.4'l
          Ports/Connectors (2) LC Multimode (M)
          (2) SC Multimode (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top