Messages

          Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Cable Coupler, LC LC, Duplex Multimode

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 5623080
          Mfr. Part#: N455-000
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Available - Ships in 24 Hrs
          Guaranteed for life!
          • Fiber optic adapter / LC Multimode (F) connector(s)
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with LC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. The high-precision mating structure ensures low insertion loss. The duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $14.95
          Quantity:

          May We Suggest


          MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

          09