MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Cable, LC-LC, 62.5 125, Duplex, MM, Orange, 5m

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 4901818
          Mfr. Part#: N320-05M
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Patch , Fiber optic
          • LC Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 16.4ft
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $19.95
           
          This multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode (M)
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic, Patch
          Contents Cable, documentation
          General
          Color Orange
          Length 16.4 ft
          Physical Dimensions 16.4'l
          Ports/Connectors (2) LC multimode (M) per end
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Cable Accessories (1 Product)
          Cables (6 Products)
          Patch Panels (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          03