MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Cable, SC-SC, 8.3 125, Duplex Singlemode, 5m (Custom Cable - AP)

          Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Cable, SC-SC, 8.3 125, Duplex Singlemode, 5m (Custom Cable - AP)
          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 14595906
          Mfr. Part#: N356-05M-AP
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Patch , Fiber optic
          • SC Singlemode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 5m
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $39.95
           
          Tripp Lite's duplex/singlemode fiber optic patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, as well as a PVC jacket, and it is FDDI- and OFNR-rated. Duplex/singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector SC Singlemode (M)
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic, Patch
          Contents Cable, documentation
          General
          Color Yellow
          Length 5 m
          Physical Dimensions 5m
          Ports/Connectors (2) SC Singlemode (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          07