MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable, LC-SC, 62.5 125, Duplex, Multimode, Orange, 2m

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 4907451
          Mfr. Part#: N316-02M
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Fiber optic
          • LC Multimode (M), SC Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 6.6ft
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $17.95
           
          Tripp Lite's multimode duplex fiber optic SC-LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity  
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode (M)
          Connector SC Multimode (M)
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          General  
          Length 6.6 ft
          Color Orange
          Contents Cable, documentation
          Physical Dimensions 6.6'l
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Cable Accessories (1 Product)
          Cables (18 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          04