MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          Tripp Lite Fiber Patch Cable, LC-LC, 50 125, Duplex, MM, Orange, 115ft

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 13420670
          Mfr. Part#: N520-35M
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Patch , Patch Cable , Fiber optic
          • LC Multimode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 115.00ft
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Tripp Lite's multimode duplex Fiber Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fiber Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5-micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic, Patch, Patch Cable
          Contents Cable, Documentation
          Color Orange
          Length 115.00 ft
          Physical Dimensions 115'l
          Ports/Connectors (2) LC
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.