MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          Tripp Lite Fiber Patch Cable, LC-LC, 50 125, Duplex, Multimode, Plenum, 30m

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 13004490
          Mfr. Part#: N520-30M-P
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Patch , Fiber optic
          • LC Multimode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 30m
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Tripp Lite's multimode duplex fibre channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and fibre channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life. This cable also features a plenum jacket for added protection and performance.

          Key Benefits:
          Premium PVC multimode patch cables
          Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
          Loop-back cables provide an easier, "single-person" solution for testing fibre optic cable systems
          Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
          Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
          Built-in headroom for future applications
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic, Patch
          Contents Cable, documentation
          Color Orange
          Length 30 m
          Physical Dimensions 30m
          Ports/Connectors (2) LC duplex multimode male connectors
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.