MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          Tripp Lite Fiber Patch Cable, LC-LC, 62.5 125, Duplex, Multimode, 405ft

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 14870390
          Mfr. Part#: N320-405
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Patch , Fiber optic
          • LC Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 405ft
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          This multimode/duplex fiber optic patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, as well as a PVC jacket, and it is FDDI- and OFNR-rated. Duplex/multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode (M)
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic, Patch
          Contents Cable, documentation
          Color Orange
          Length 405 ft
          Physical Dimensions 405'l
          Ports/Connectors (2) LC Multimode (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Adapters & Port Converters (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.