Messages

          Tripp Lite Fiber Patch Cable, LC-SC (APC), 8.3 125, Singlemode, Duplex, 3m

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 10967039
          Mfr. Part#: N366-03M-AP
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today
          • Patch Cable / LC Singlemode (M), SC Singlemode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic / 9.84ft
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Tripp Lite's single-mode duplex fiber optic LC to SC/APC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC Angle Physical Polish connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated.

          Duplex single-mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. The Angled connector face prevents light entering the fiber to bounce back into the laser, destabilizing it.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $48.95
          Quantity:

          MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

          06