MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          Tripp Lite Fiber Patch Cable, LC-ST, 8.3 125, Duplex, Singlemode, Yellow, 20m

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 13004502
          Mfr. Part#: N368-20M
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Patch , Fiber optic
          • LC Singlemode (M), ST Singlemode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 66.00ft
          • Complies with Category 6 (EIA/TIA-568) Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Tripp Lite's singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has two LC connectors on one end, two ST connectors on the other, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. The attenuation loss of this cable meets or exceeds the latest industry standards. This patch cable has twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable.

          Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Singlemode (M), ST Singlemode (M)
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic, Patch
          Contents Cable, documentation
          Color Yellow
          Length 66.00 ft
          Physical Dimensions 65.6'l
          Ports/Connectors (1) LC duplex male connector
          (1) ST duplex male connector
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards Category 6 (EIA/TIA-568)
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.