MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          Tripp Lite Fiber Patch Cable, ST-ST, 62.5 125, Duplex, Multimode, 50m

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 14762170
          Mfr. Part#: N302-50M
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Fiber optic
          • ST Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 164.00ft
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Tripp Lite's 10-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. The cable's fiber is made from glass (not a polymer), and the beveled edge on the ends of the glass makes insertion of the plug a breeze.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector ST Multimode (M)
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic
          Contents Cable, documentation
          Color Orange
          Length 164.00 ft
          Physical Dimensions 164'l
          Ports/Connectors (4) ST multimode male connectors
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.