MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Tripp Lite LC-LC 50 125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable, Orange, 4m

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 31605344
          Mfr. Part#: N520-04M
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Fiber optic
          • LC (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 13.10ft
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $27.95
           
          Tripp Lite's 4-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Constructed with 50/125 micron cable.

          Length - 4Meter.

          Use on fiber and fibre channel installations.

          LC male to LC male connectors.

          Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks.

          Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber.

          Built-in headroom for future applications.

          Number of fibers: 2.

          Fiber type: all glass graded index.

          Core diameter: two 50+/-3 microns.

          CLAD diameter: 125+/-2 microns.

          Primary coating diameter: 245+/-15 microns.

          Primary coating material: acrylate.

          Secondary coating diameter: 900+/-50 microns.
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC (M)
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic
          Contents cable, documentation
          General
          Color Orange
          Length 13.10 ft
          Ports/Connectors (4) LC (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Cables (5 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          03