MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          Tripp Lite LC-ST 62.5 125 OM1 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable, Orange, 50m

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 30668116
          Mfr. Part#: N318-50M
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Fiber optic
          • LC, ST connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 164.00ft
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Tripp Lite's 50M multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber.

          PVC jacket.

          Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable.

          Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze.

          Fiber made from glass (not a polymer).

          Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less.

          Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated.

          OFNR (riser rated).
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC, ST
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic
          Contents cable, documentation
          Color Orange
          Length 164.00 ft
          Ports/Connectors (2) LC (F)
          (2) ST (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          System Requirements Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with ST/LC connectors.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Cables (5 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.