MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          Tripp Lite SC-SC 8.3 125 Fiber Patch Cable, Yellow, 15m

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 22430466
          Mfr. Part#: N356-15M
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Fiber optic
          • SC connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 49ft
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Tripp Lite's 15-meter (50ft), singlemode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables.

          Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards.

          Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable.
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector SC
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic
          Contents cable, documentation
          Color Yellow
          Length 49 ft
          Ports/Connectors (4) SC (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          System Requirements Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with SC/SC connectors.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Adapters & Port Converters (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.