10GBASE-SRL SFP+ Short Reach Lite

  • Arista Networks
  • 12859470
  • SFP-10G-SRL
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ae Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This 10GBase SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The 10GBaseSR Module supports standard multimode fiber.