ACP-EP 1000Base-BX10 SFP Module for Single-Strand SMF 1550NMTX 1490NMRX 120KM

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 16008162
  • GLC-BX-D-120-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$789.19
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
The Cisco portfolio of hot pluggable interfaces offers a rich set of choices in terms of speeds, protocols, reaches and supported transmission media. This transceiver fits the Cisco ME 2400, Catalyst 2960, Catalyst ME 3400, Catalyst 3560, Catalyst 3750, Catalyst 4500, Catalyst 6500, and ME 6500 series and operates on the 1490nm wavelength.