ACP-EP 1000BASE-SX SFP MSA STD MMF 850NM 550M LC

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 17879437
  • SFP-1000BASE-SX-AO
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours
Ordering Information
$43.26
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.