ACP-EP 100Mbps 4-port RJ-45 to 2-port SC Industrial PoE Media Converter

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32692718
  • ADD-IFMCPD-FX-2SC4
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$196.81
  • Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T Cabling
  • Supports PoE, Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
This is an industrial media converter that converts 4 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2 100Base-FX(SC) via 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC, with a maximum distance reach of 2km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. The PoE media converter is a powered device (PD) that complies with IEEE802.3af standard, which combines data transferred over a fiber optic link, accepting power from IEE802.3af Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) over CAT5 and up UTP cable (cable length up to 100 meters/330 feet). This industrial grade product includes a terminal block and does not come with a power plug. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.