ACP-EP 10GBase Active Optical Modules SFP+ Cable, 3m

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 16162063
  • SFP-10G-AOC3M-AO
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours
Ordering Information
$143.95
  • Twinaxial cable
  • Fiber optic
  • 10.00ft
  • Complies with MSA Standards
This is a Cisco SFP-10G-AOC3M compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.