ACP-EP 10GBASE-DWDM SMF SPF+ 1558.98NM ITU Ch.23 40KM for Artista

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 14517692
  • SFP-10G-DW-58.98-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$4,087.89
  • Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
Cisco 10GB DWDM SFP+ transceivers are hot-swappable input/output devices that plug into Gigabit Ethernet SFP ports or slots of a Cisco switch or router, linking the port with the network. Features support for International Telecommunication Union (ITU) 100-GHz wavelength grid.