ACP-EP 10GBASE-LR SFP+ MSA STD SMF 1310NM 10KM LC Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 17879656
  • SFP-10GBASE-LR-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$334.98
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This MSA Compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.