ACP-EP 10GBASE-SR SFP+ MMF F FINISAR 850NM 300M LC Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 16042598
  • FTLX8571D3BNL-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$79.33
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Finisar FTLX8571D3BNL compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.