ACP-EP 10GBS-LR X2 Transceiver For Cisco

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 17814570
  • DS-X2-FC10G-LR-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$357.69
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-LR compatible X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.