ACP-EP 1Gbps 4-port SFP NIC PCIe x4 4xSFP Controller Network Adapter

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32694473
  • ADD-PCIE-4SFP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$313.56
This is a gigabit Ethernet PCIe x4 network interface card with quad open SFP ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 1GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, and, based on the Intel I350 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The quad open SFP ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
10