ACP-EP 1Gbps RJ-45 to SC Media Converter

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32693690
  • ADD-GMC-BX-USC
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$174.55
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX-U, Ethernet 1000Base-TX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This is a media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-BXU(SC) via a 1310nmTX/1550nmRX bi-directional (BiDi) single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-BXU fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
05