ACP-EP 1Gbps RJ-45 to SC Media Converter

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32693956
  • ADD-MCC1GMM5M
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$134.72
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 1000Base-TX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This is a media converter card that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX(SC) via a 850nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 550m. It provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. This device can be managed if used in our managed rack system or unmanaged with our unmanaged rack system or standalone chassis enclosure. The media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
06