ACP-EP 1Gbps RJ-45 to ST Media Converter

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32692646
  • ADD-GMCMN-LX-4ST
  • Partial Quantity Available
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$82.92
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-TX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T Cabling
  • Supports Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This is a mini media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX(ST) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 40km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper and saving space (3.75" x 2.25" x 1"). Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
06