ACP-EP 1Gbs 4-Port SFP PCIe x4 NIC (Intel Compat.)

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 30925688
  • I350F4-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$515.53
This is an Intel I350F4 comparable Gigabit Ethernet PCIe x4 network interface card with 4 included SX SFPs that comply with IEEE 802.3 standards. It is based on an Intel I350 chipset and is compatible with Windows and Unix-like operating systems. Providing 1Gbs of network speed, it fully supports high-end servers and a variety of networking applications. In addition, this card supports high level VLAN filtering. The quad open SFP ports allows users to choose from a range of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi-mode (MMF) and single-mode (SMF) fiber, granting customizable reach. This product includes both half-height and full-height brackets. All of our network interface cards are 100% compliant, and offer a cost effective solution for all of your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time.