ACP-EP 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable for HP, Black, 10m

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 19600292
  • 720208-B21-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,105.95
  • Network
  • Fiber optic
  • 33.00ft
This is an HP 720208-B21 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.