ACP-EP 4G-LW Fiber Channel SMF SFP IBM 1310NM 4KM IB-000144

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 15900984
  • 21R9931-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$255.49
  • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 4Gbps
This IBM 21R9931 compatible SFP transceiver provides 4Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent IBM transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.