ACP-EP 4GB-LW SFP SMF LC for Finisar

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 14469491
  • FTLF1424P2BTD-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$221.42
  • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 4.25Gbps
This Finisar FTLF1424P2BTD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1/2/4Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 30km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.