ACP-EP 4GBPS CWDM LC SFP Transceive4GBPS CWDM LC SFP Transceiver For Cr For Cisco Fiber Channel 1550NM 40KM

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 15167647
  • DS-CWDM4G1550-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$902.74
  • Equipment: Standard SFP interface
  • Network: Dual LC connector
  • CWDM Cabling
  • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 4Gbps
This Cisco DS-CWDM4G1550 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1/2/4Gbs Fibre Channel-CWDM throughput up to 40km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.