ACP-EP 4GBPS CWDM LC SFP Transceive4GBPS CWDM LC SFP Transceiver For Cr For Cisco Fiber Channel 1570NM 40KM

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 15167655
  • DS-CWDM4G1570-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$902.74
  • Equipment: Standard SFP interface
  • Network: Dual LC connector
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LW Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 4Gbps
This Cisco DS-CWDM4G1570 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1/2/4Gbs Fibre Channel-CWDM throughput up to 40km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1570nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.