ACP-EP 500Kbps Serial to SC Media Converter

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32695994
  • ADD-SERIAL-SC
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$263.59
  • Serial RS-232, Serial RS-422, Serial RS-485 Cabling
  • Supports Serial Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 500Kbps
This is a serial media converter that allows the conversion from a RS232/RS485/RS422 port to fiber via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC connector, allowing a distance reach up to 2km. This provides a cost effective conversion from serial RS232/RS485/RS422 to fiber, while extending your network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
08