ACP-EP 5dB LC-PC Fixed M F OM1 Multimode Fiber Attenuator, 2-Pack

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32493794
  • ADD-ATTN-LCPCMM-5DB
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$115.95
2 simplex fiber optic attenuators used in fiber optic links to reduce or attenuate optical power. This fixed value attenuator will reduce optical power by 5dB. It uses a male to female LC connection and is used in multi mode (MMF) connections and applications. Comes as a 2 pack. Our attenuators are cost effective and 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.