ACP-EP 8-GBPS Fiber Channel SFP+ Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 18767189
  • 45W1216-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$334.98
  • Supports 8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 8Gbps
This IBM 45W1216 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent IBM transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of IBM, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.